October

Sunday 24 October 2021

ALK Print Ltd (Adults)

10:30
BURNTWOOD LIONS
4 - 6 Full time
BROWNHILLS WEST UTD
10:30
BURNTWOOD VICTORIA
4 - 4 Full time
CHASE TERRACE FC
10:30
WYRLEY FC
8 - 2 Full time
KINGS FC

Spring League Trophy (Adults)

10:30
FOUNTAIN UTD
2 - 2 Full time
HARRISONS FC
10:30
LICHFIELD ATHLETIC 21
1 - 3 Full time
PELSALL VILL A COLTS
10:30
WALSALL ARMS
3 - 1 Full time
DRILL INN FC

Wolves Trophy Centre (Adults)

10:30
VICTORIA FC
2 - 3 Full time
FOUR CROSSES SHELFIELD

WALSALL SUNDAY CHALLENGE CUP 21-22 - ROUND 2

10:30
SHELFIELD RANGERS
7 - 0 Full time
WYRLEY FC (B)

LICHFIELD CHALLENGE CUP 21-22 - ROUND 1

10:30
SPORTING BURNTWOOD
12 - 2 Full time
WHITE&LUCKMAN
10:30
TVR FC
5 - 0 Full time
BOCO SENIORS

Sunday 17 October 2021

Spring League Trophy (Adults)

10:30
DRILL INN FC
1 - 0 Full time
WYRLEY FC (B)
10:30
FOUNTAIN UTD
3 - 2 Full time
LICHFIELD ATHLETIC 21
10:30
PELSALL VILL A COLTS
2 - 6 Full time
WIP FC

ALK Print Ltd (Adults)

10:30
WYRLEY FC
2 - 2 Full time
SHELFIELD RANGERS

STAFFS. SUNDAY CHALLENGE CUP 21-22 - ROUND 1

11:00
BROWNHILLS WEST UTD
4 - 4 Full time
PENKRIDGE FC
PENKRIDGE FC win 2 - 4 on penalties.
11:00
KINGS FC
5 - 4 Full time
CHURNET VALLEY
11:00
TURNBERRY FC
1 - 5 Full time
VICTORIA FC
11:00
TVR FC
vs
RUGELEY WANDERERS
11:00
UTTOXETER DOMINOES
5 - 1 Full time
BURNTWOOD VICTORIA

WALSALL SUNDAY CHALLENGE CUP 21-22 - ROUND 2

10:30
BURNTWOOD FC
1 - 2 Full time
SPORTING BURNTWOOD

LICHFIELD CHALLENGE CUP 21-22 - ROUND 1

10:30
CHASE TERRACE FC
3 - 4 Full time
ALMA FC
10:30
FOUR CROSSES SHELFIELD
6 - 4 Full time
BURNTWOOD LIONS
10:30
WALSALL ARMS
4 - 1 Full time
HARRISONS FC

Sunday 10 October 2021

ALK Print Ltd (Adults)

10:30
BOCO SENIORS
3 - 4 Full time
CHASE TERRACE FC
10:30
BURNTWOOD VICTORIA
2 - 1 Full time
SHELFIELD RANGERS

Spring League Trophy (Adults)

10:30
DRILL INN FC
3 - 2 Full time
FOUNTAIN UTD
10:30
WALSALL ARMS
3 - 1 Full time
WIP FC
10:30
WYRLEY FC (B)
4 - 2 Full time
HARRISONS FC

Wolves Trophy Centre (Adults)

10:30
SPORTING BURNTWOOD
5 - 1 Full time
FOUR CROSSES SHELFIELD

STAFFS. PREMIER CUP 21-22 - ROUND 1

11:00
FC GNOSALL
2 - 1 Full time
BURNTWOOD FC

WALSALL SUNDAY CHALLENGE CUP 21-22 - ROUND 1

10:30
KINGS FC
6 - 2 Full time
LICHFIELD ATHLETIC 21

BERNARD ISAACS CUP 21-22 - ROUND 1

10:30
WALKOVER
vs
BROWNHILLS WEST UTD

Sunday 3 October 2021

ALK Print Ltd (Adults)

10:30
BROWNHILLS WEST UTD
2 - 2 Full time
KINGS FC

Spring League Trophy (Adults)

10:30
PELSALL VILL A COLTS
1 - 5 Full time
WALSALL ARMS

Wolves Trophy Centre (Adults)

10:30
SPORTING BURNTWOOD
2 - 2 Full time
ALMA FC

STAFFS T.B.WILLIAMSON CUP 21-22 - ROUND 1

11:00
AFC ESSINGTON
1 - 7 Full time
BURNTWOOD LIONS
11:00
SHELFIELD RANGERS
5 - 3 Full time
LANE HEAD FC
11:00
WALSALL ATHLETIC
1 - 7 Full time
I.S.S.A. FC

BERNARD ISAACS CUP 21-22 - ROUND 1

10:30
BURNTWOOD FC
11 - 0 Full time
TVR FC
10:30
DRILL INN FC
0 - 2 Full time
BURNTWOOD VICTORIA
10:30
VICTORIA FC
4 - 1 Full time
WYRLEY FC

STAFFS. SAM KIMBERLEY CUP 21-22 - ROUND 1

11:00
FOUNTAIN UTD
4 - 5 Full time
WYRLEY FC (B)

STAFFS. PREMIER CUP 21-22 - ROUND 1

11:00
FOUR CROSSES SHELFIELD
6 - 5 Full time
GREENHOFFS

STAFFS. SAM KIMBERLEY CUP 21-22 - PRELIMINARY ROUND

11:00
LICHFIELD ATHLETIC 21
1 - 2 Full time
PREMEIR SUITE
11:00
WIP FC
4 - 2 Full time
HARRISONS FC

Latest news

DFL TROPHY
General DFL TROPHY

GROUPS ARE NOW ON WEBSITE

LICHFIELD CHARITY CUP DRAW
General LICHFIELD CHARITY CUP DRAW

ROUND 1

FIXTURES
General FIXTURES

FIXTURES ARE NOW ON MATCH INFO

Lichfield & Walsall District Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe